2016 XTERRA Tahoe City- Big Blue Adventure

Age Group Results

June 25, 2016


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ [email protected]

XTERRA

Female Top Finishers Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Jessica Koltz Truckee CA 666 27 1 26:08 1 1:54:21 1 54:57 3:15:27
2 25 Shannon Howell Los Angeles CA 571 37 1 29:46 1 1:54:04 1 57:13 3:21:03
3 38 Kimberly Larson Truckee CA 589 42 2 33:05 1 2:00:01 2 59:32 3:32:39
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brent Mattison Bend OR 598 32 1 26:38 1 1:30:16 1 43:24 2:40:19
2 2 Steven Garza Saratoga CA 543 37 3 30:33 1 1:36:30 1 43:30 2:50:34
3 3 Art Custer Oxnard CA 521 48 1 25:45 2 1:40:22 1 44:49 2:50:57
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 64 Jocelyn Vides Reno NV 653 19 1 26:18 1 2:25:11 1 1:02:07 3:53:37
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 52 Dylan Gong Oakland CA 546 15 2 37:21 1 2:07:35 1 1:00:31 3:45:29
2 68 Champ Quinata Reno NV 630 18 1 30:29 2 2:12:57 3 1:20:34 4:04:00
3 78 William Alten San Rafael CA 501 19 3 50:03 3 2:28:33 2 1:08:37 4:27:13
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Kevin So San Leandro CA 643 24 1 29:03 1 1:45:46 2 49:32 3:04:23
2 57 Sean Sullivan Sparks NV 646 24 2 34:46 2 2:06:25 3 1:05:49 3:47:02
3 74 Chris Avila Stockton CA 673 23 3 52:50 3 2:43:36 1 45:13 4:21:40
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Jessica Koltz Truckee CA 666 27 1 26:08 1 1:54:21 1 54:57 3:15:27
2 67 Danielle Griffo Reno NV 554 27 2 37:38 2 2:16:40 2 1:06:44 4:01:04
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Spencer Peterson Salt Lake City UT 684 29 1 23:59 1 1:43:07 1 46:56 2:54:03
2 7 Andr´┐Ż Lemmi Sao Paulo 591 26 2 24:08 2 1:45:05 2 51:18 3:00:32
3 39 Vladimir Subbotin San Francisco CA 645 29 6 35:03 3 2:02:43 3 55:28 3:33:15
4 50 Kron Gracie Los Angeles CA 680 28 4 33:16 5 2:08:13 4 1:02:05 3:43:35
5 62 Eli Bell Sausalito CA 508 29 3 31:35 4 2:03:37 7 1:17:12 3:52:25
6 70 Corey Fix San Bruno CA 539 29 5 34:52 6 2:24:16 6 1:06:44 4:05:53
7 73 Jose Agjayo San Ramon CA 683 25 7 42:34 7 2:28:09 5 1:06:04 4:16:47
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Anne Pendygraft Bend OR 620 32 1 32:21 1 2:06:25 1 56:29 3:35:15
2 53 Elizabeth McLean Napa CA 603 32 2 35:28 2 2:06:58 2 1:03:56 3:46:23
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brent Mattison Bend OR 598 32 1 26:38 1 1:30:16 1 43:24 2:40:19
2 6 Tim Helms Santa Rosa CA 566 34 4 30:21 2 1:39:08 2 44:43 2:54:13
3 8 Ryan Terry West Sacramento CA 647 34 2 30:01 4 1:43:49 6 49:36 3:03:27
4 15 Jack Dasilva Carson City NV 523 30 8 37:50 5 1:48:41 3 45:37 3:12:08
5 16 Mike McClure San Francisco CA 599 31 11 41:41 3 1:43:48 4 46:42 3:12:12
6 23 Aaron Gallo Windsor CA 542 34 3 30:18 7 1:54:45 7 54:49 3:19:54
7 28 Mark MacDonald Oakland CA 594 33 10 39:00 8 1:56:21 5 47:43 3:23:05
8 51 Nathan Diaz Stockton CA 672 31 5 33:15 11 2:08:10 10 1:02:10 3:43:37
9 54 Nick Diaz Stockton CA 685 32 15 43:09 9 1:57:57 12 1:05:20 3:46:27
10 56 Chris Griffo Gardena CA 552 31 9 37:52 6 1:54:36 15 1:14:04 3:46:34
11 59 Frieden McLean Napa CA 602 33 14 43:02 10 1:58:24 14 1:08:14 3:49:41
12 60 Kari Saade Denver CO 637 33 12 42:11 12 2:08:23 8 1:00:24 3:50:59
13 65 Casey Hanchette Dublin CA 558 33 6 34:56 14 2:24:12 9 1:00:32 3:59:40
14 69 Quinn Lundbom Reno NV 593 34 7 37:35 13 2:21:08 13 1:05:33 4:04:18
15 82 Danny Madrid Stockton CA 595 33 13 42:56 15 3:11:30 11 1:02:27 4:56:54
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Shannon Howell Los Angeles CA 571 37 1 29:46 1 1:54:04 1 57:13 3:21:03
2 71 Megan Hallenberg Kings Beach CA 557 36 2 39:40 2 2:19:16 2 1:14:46 4:13:42
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Steven Garza Saratoga CA 543 37 3 30:33 1 1:36:30 1 43:30 2:50:34
2 10 Adam Ross Folsom CA 635 36 2 28:13 2 1:46:38 2 49:38 3:04:30
3 18 Brian Dobias Park City UT 530 36 1 27:33 5 1:57:19 3 50:05 3:14:59
4 21 Nate Cook Farmington UT 519 38 4 30:57 4 1:54:07 5 53:49 3:18:54
5 32 Marc Peachey Reno NV 619 37 8 35:47 7 2:02:18 4 52:44 3:30:50
6 34 Jarod Richardson Camarillo CA 633 39 5 33:10 3 1:53:34 8 1:04:23 3:31:08
7 35 Craig Weaver Reno NV 676 35 6 34:31 6 1:59:02 6 57:42 3:31:16
8 61 William Schmidt Los Gatos CA 638 38 9 39:15 8 2:07:48 9 1:05:17 3:52:21
9 63 Keisuke Nishimoto Mountain View CA 614 39 10 42:04 9 2:08:23 7 1:02:48 3:53:16
10 83 Christopher Mills Mission Viejo CA 608 37 7 35:33 10 2:57:59 10 1:27:41 5:01:14
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Kimberly Larson Truckee CA 589 42 2 33:05 1 2:00:01 2 59:32 3:32:39
2 48 Robyn Bilski Sacramento CA 509 40 1 31:35 2 2:11:47 1 57:08 3:40:31
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Brian Trimma Reno NV 675 40 1 26:02 2 1:47:11 2 55:46 3:08:59
2 27 Paul Freiwald Corona CA 540 42 3 34:52 1 1:45:37 5 1:02:02 3:22:33
3 36 Damian Gonzalez Sacramento CA 547 40 4 34:55 4 2:00:26 3 56:33 3:31:55
4 43 Aaron Freitas Santa Cruz CA 681 40 2 33:11 3 1:55:18 6 1:07:14 3:35:44
5 44 Thomas McConnon San Francisco CA 600 42 5 35:36 6 2:10:36 1 50:24 3:36:37
6 58 Eric Back Fair Oaks CA 506 40 7 41:19 5 2:05:34 4 1:00:17 3:47:10
7 81 Jan Fisker Balleriup DENMARK 671 43 6 37:13 7 2:39:49 7 1:26:05 4:43:08
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 66 Marfa Weathers Portola Valley CA 661 45 1 33:13 1 2:18:59 1 1:07:32 3:59:45
2 77 Karen Quigley Tucson AZ 629 46 2 38:27 2 2:27:27 2 1:20:20 4:26:15
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Art Custer Oxnard CA 521 48 1 25:45 2 1:40:22 1 44:49 2:50:57
2 11 Ilya Cantor Monte Sereno CA 513 48 2 26:41 3 1:43:30 2 54:48 3:05:00
3 22 Monte Mitchell Visalia CA 611 48 6 34:40 4 1:48:36 3 55:56 3:19:13
4 24 Carl Hekkert Sunnyvale CA 682 45 4 30:06 5 1:49:18 7 1:00:49 3:20:15
5 29 Thomas Quigley Tucson AZ 628 49 5 30:15 7 1:57:00 5 57:09 3:24:24
6 31 Tristan Gonzalez San Marcos CA 548 45 10 39:53 6 1:51:58 6 58:57 3:30:49
7 45 Chris Van Luen Oakland CA 652 48 3 30:03 8 2:01:04 8 1:05:42 3:36:49
8 49 Toby Mason San Francsico CA 597 45 8 37:40 9 2:07:22 4 56:05 3:41:08
9 79 Scott Miller Vacaville CA 606 45 9 38:56 10 2:22:26 9 1:27:02 4:28:25
DNF DNF Antony Esquer San Diego CA 537 47 11 40:50 1 1:30:10      
DNF DNF Curtis Havel Novato CA 563 45 7 35:50          
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 Bonnie Olmsted San Jose CA 615 50 1 45:54 1 2:48:31 1 1:28:23 5:02:49
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Tim Sheeper Menlo Park CA 678 53 1 25:25 1 1:41:04 1 46:32 2:53:01
2 12 Troy Schroeder Roseville CA 639 52 2 27:48 4 1:46:59 2 52:14 3:07:02
3 14 Theodore Posch Fullerton CA 625 50 3 28:15 2 1:45:23 3 55:22 3:09:00
4 17 Mark Milam La Habra CA 674 52 6 30:41 3 1:45:51 4 55:41 3:12:14
5 33 Peter Hanson Incline Village NV 559 50 4 29:49 9 2:02:15 5 58:55 3:31:00
6 37 Mark Walters Reno NV 670 54 9 37:09 5 1:54:39 6 1:00:29 3:32:17
7 40 Bill Wang Los Altos CA 658 51 5 30:27 8 2:02:05 7 1:02:18 3:34:52
8 47 Ron Olmsted San Jose CA 616 52 7 34:53 7 2:01:14 8 1:02:39 3:38:47
9 55 David Tett Healdsburg CA 648 53 8 35:23 6 2:00:57 10 1:10:10 3:46:31
10 76 John Hall Arroyo Grande CA 556 52 10 39:51 10 2:35:47 9 1:08:40 4:24:19
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Cliff Millemann Davis CA 605 58 1 32:09 1 1:48:28 2 55:23 3:16:01
2 26 Tim Milton Reno NV 609 55 2 36:03 2 1:49:07 3 56:02 3:21:13
3 41 Michael Sharp South Lake Tahoe CA 640 58 4 37:12 4 2:02:46 1 55:10 3:35:09
4 46 Chris Jules Folsom CA 580 55 3 37:01 3 1:59:44 4 1:01:37 3:38:22
5 72 Jeffrey Griffo Homewood CA 553 56 6 2:48:48     6 1:27:45 4:16:34
6 80 Jeff Culler Farmington NM 520 59 5 43:18 5 2:30:09 5 1:16:06 4:29:34
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 John Royson Albany CA 636 63 1 30:38 1 1:56:56 1 1:01:46 3:29:21
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 75 James Rawie Incline Village NV 667 69 1 45:48 1 2:23:00 1 1:14:01 4:22:50
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 85 Roger Kern Scotts Valley CA 584 74 1 1:12:04 1 3:09:35 1 1:41:27 6:03:07
 

Sprint

Female Top Finishers Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Dina Anderson Castro Valley CA 503 39 1 21:03 1 1:16:28 1 31:58 2:09:30
2 28 Ivey Topaz Walnut Creek CA 650 30 1 18:42 2 1:34:52 1 38:35 2:32:10
3 30 Anna Voegele Truckee CA 656 42 1 22:23 1 1:29:18 1 43:16 2:34:57
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Steve Dalal Saratoga CA 522 48 2 20:34 1 1:07:05 5 37:30 2:05:10
2 3 Galen Bradford Reno NV 512 30 2 20:41 1 1:11:59 7 37:59 2:10:39
3 4 Adam Anderson Castro Valley CA 504 49 1 20:30 2 1:13:07 6 37:54 2:11:33
 

Male 1 to 14

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Ried Indart Reno NV 577 14 1 19:56 1 1:27:40 1 42:39 2:30:15
2 43 Makay Sheeper Menlo Park CA 679 14 2 23:36 2 1:38:09 2 44:46 2:46:31
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Malory Mullins Penryn CA 613 19 1 26:15 1 1:34:50 1 40:37 2:41:42
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 55 Elizabeth Lancaster La Honda CA 588 24 1 26:13 1 1:46:52 1 57:19 3:10:24
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 Robert Alten Novato CA 502 23 1 32:32 1 1:32:42 1 45:25 2:50:41
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Jolene Duthie Sparks NV 536 28 1 26:53 1 1:27:53 1 45:43 2:40:30
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Vladimir Kovalevsky San Francisco CA 586 26 2 25:18 1 1:27:18 1 37:29 2:30:05
2 34 Michael Lippiner Kings Beach CA 592 29 1 24:42 2 1:32:43 2 39:14 2:36:41
3 48 Maximilian Grauke Redwood City CA 549 28 4 32:08 3 1:38:26 3 45:48 2:56:23
4 56 Andrew Marcus San Francisco CA 596 26 3 27:34 4 2:00:10 4 46:01 3:13:45
DNF DNF Broc Christian Encino CA 516 29 5 40:35          
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Ivey Topaz Walnut Creek CA 650 30 1 18:42 2 1:34:52 1 38:35 2:32:10
2 31 Paris Latham San Francisco CA 590 31 2 22:05 1 1:31:54 2 42:21 2:36:22
3 53 Kelly Huck South Lake Tahoe CA 572 34 3 31:30 3 1:45:40 3 44:55 3:02:05
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Galen Bradford Reno NV 512 30 2 20:41 1 1:11:59 7 37:59 2:10:39
2 6 Douglas Harakal San Francisco CA 560 33 1 20:21 2 1:16:47 6 35:51 2:13:00
3 10 Robert Schwartz Truckee CA 669 32 9 28:22 3 1:16:49 1 30:13 2:15:25
4 12 Frank Kurnik Reno NV 587 30 6 22:42 4 1:20:02 3 34:28 2:17:14
5 22 Bryan Defabio Richmond CA 525 30 5 22:27 7 1:31:49 5 35:45 2:30:03
6 26 Scott Caput San Francisco CA 514 30 10 29:08 5 1:26:49 4 35:08 2:31:05
7 41 Zeb Parker Reno NV 617 32 7 26:51 8 1:36:49 8 39:23 2:43:03
8 45 Robert Clark San Francisco CA 517 31 8 27:15 9 1:37:42 9 45:05 2:50:03
9 49 Tyler Coats Glenbrook NV 518 31 4 22:24 6 1:30:52 12 1:03:22 2:56:39
10 51 Ross Feller San Francisco CA 538 33 3 22:20 12 2:03:40 2 33:03 2:59:04
11 54 Matt Holland San Francisco CA 568 32 11 30:13 10 1:40:34 10 53:59 3:04:47
12 58 Steve Hull Oakland CA 573 32 12 31:30 11 1:53:21 11 57:52 3:22:43
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Dina Anderson Castro Valley CA 503 39 1 21:03 1 1:16:28 1 31:58 2:09:30
2 61 Tammie Tillous Reno NV 649 38 2 34:05 2 2:09:34 2 1:17:34 4:01:14
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Ryan Prosser San Francisco CA 627 36 1 23:18 1 1:16:33 1 35:28 2:15:20
2 16 Travis Jones Capistrano Beach CA 579 36 3 25:17 2 1:19:37 3 38:57 2:23:51
3 20 Nathan Simoes Rocklin CA 642 39 2 24:50 3 1:23:25 5 41:43 2:30:00
4 27 Brett Ramsey San Jose CA 631 38 4 26:59 4 1:26:43 2 38:02 2:31:45
5 37 Matthew Doyle Reno NV 533 35 5 27:32 5 1:30:57 4 40:07 2:38:37
6 57 Matthew Greiner Reno NV 551 36 6 34:39 6 1:55:40 6 49:05 3:19:25
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Anna Voegele Truckee CA 656 42 1 22:23 1 1:29:18 1 43:16 2:34:57
2 50 Christine Kenney Sacramento CA 583 43 2 25:43 2 1:42:11 2 50:41 2:58:36
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 David Moore San Carlos CA 612 43 1 20:24 1 1:18:55 1 35:20 2:14:40
2 33 Mario Valente Incline Village NV 651 40 3 31:26 2 1:25:52 2 39:19 2:36:38
DNF DNF Virgil Caselli San Francisco CA 515 42 2 29:08          
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Rondi Mertes Pleasanton CA 604 49 1 28:19 1 1:36:29 1 43:36 2:48:26
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Steve Dalal Saratoga CA 522 48 2 20:34 1 1:07:05 5 37:30 2:05:10
2 4 Adam Anderson Castro Valley CA 504 49 1 20:30 2 1:13:07 6 37:54 2:11:33
3 11 Steven Deloye Newport Beach CA 529 49 6 23:37 3 1:17:56 1 34:47 2:16:22
4 13 Jim Kaplan Incline Village NV 677 47 4 21:40 4 1:19:22 7 39:28 2:20:30
5 14 James McCrea San Carlos CA 601 47 8 25:52 5 1:21:32 2 35:07 2:22:31
6 17 Jason Parker Reno NV 618 45 7 25:12 6 1:22:51 3 36:17 2:24:21
7 18 Mike Birley San Jose CA 510 47 5 23:22 8 1:23:45 4 37:16 2:24:23
8 21 Derek Glynn San Francisco CA 544 45 10 27:01 7 1:23:17 10 39:42 2:30:02
9 25 Bill Voegele Truckee CA 655 48 9 26:49 9 1:24:35 8 39:32 2:30:57
10 35 Darrin Indart Reno NV 578 47 3 20:50 11 1:32:08 11 44:24 2:37:22
11 36 Owen Kao Santa Clara CA 581 49 11 31:47 10 1:26:38 9 39:37 2:38:03
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Timothy Hess Newark CA 567 52 2 21:00 1 1:17:45 1 34:51 2:13:38
2 29 Nick Goddard Los Gatos CA 545 52 1 17:35 2 1:33:37 2 43:34 2:34:47
3 59 Bruce Heath Campbell CA 565 53 3 31:22 3 2:05:04 3 1:00:31 3:36:58
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Patrick McDonald Santa Cruz CA 668 59 2 22:36 1 1:20:30 1 40:28 2:23:35
2 32 Thomas Werner Los Altos CA 664 56 1 20:54 3 1:34:25 2 41:10 2:36:29
3 42 Liam Hussey La Honda CA 575 55 5 32:14 2 1:24:16 4 49:19 2:45:50
4 47 Thomas Grauke La Honda CA 550 58 4 31:15 4 1:36:08 3 48:59 2:56:23
5 52 Dan Richardson Reno NV 632 55 6 33:22 5 1:37:17 5 50:16 3:00:55
6 60 Greg Woods San Mateo CA 665 59 3 28:15 6 2:13:09 6 58:50 3:40:14
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Brian Spiersch Reno NV 644 60 1 22:30 1 1:13:27 1 36:52 2:12:49
2 19 Jay Grubaugh Reno NV 555 62 3 28:17 2 1:14:26 3 45:18 2:28:03
3 39 Ernie Furtado Lafayette CA 541 60 2 24:06 3 1:35:11 2 41:59 2:41:17
 

Duathlon

Female Top Finishers Winners

  Overall     ------- Run & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Alanna Misico Tahoe City CA 610 36 2 23:08 1 2:43:17 1 1:14:19 4:20:44
2 4 Marissa Drouillard Tahoe City CA 534 39 1 22:49 2 3:20:40 2 1:18:27 5:01:57
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

  Overall     ------- Run & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Andrew Kelley San Francisco CA 582 31 1 25:37 1 1:55:26 1 48:24 3:09:28
2 2 Jayson Dean Tahoe City CA 524 38 1 22:42 2 2:42:55 1 1:12:40 4:18:18
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNF DNF Jessica Phan Oakland CA 623 33 1 24:32          
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Andrew Kelley San Francisco CA 582 31 1 25:37 1 1:55:26 1 48:24 3:09:28
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Alanna Misico Tahoe City CA 610 36 2 23:08 1 2:43:17 1 1:14:19 4:20:44
2 4 Marissa Drouillard Tahoe City CA 534 39 1 22:49 2 3:20:40 2 1:18:27 5:01:57
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jayson Dean Tahoe City CA 524 38 1 22:42 2 2:42:55 1 1:12:40 4:18:18
DNF DNF Julien Silland San Francisco CA 641 35 2 29:00 1 2:38:38      
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNF DNF Melissa Havel Novato CA 564 40 1 23:56 1 11:54