2016 XTERRA Tahoe City- Big Blue Adventure

Overall Results

June 25, 2016


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ [email protected]
Sprint
Duathlon

XTERRA

  ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Brent Mattison Bend OR 598 32 M 1 M 30-34 8 26:38 2 1:30:16 1 43:24 2:40:19
2 Steven Garza Saratoga CA 543 37 M 1 M 35-39 25 30:33 3 1:36:30 2 43:30 2:50:34
3 Art Custer Oxnard CA 521 48 M 1 M 45-49 4 25:45 5 1:40:22 4 44:49 2:50:57
4 Tim Sheeper Menlo Park CA 678 53 M 1 M 50-54 3 25:25 6 1:41:04 7 46:32 2:53:01
5 Spencer Peterson Salt Lake City UT 684 29 M 1 M 25-29 1 23:59 7 1:43:07 9 46:56 2:54:03
6 Tim Helms Santa Rosa CA 566 34 M 2 M 30-34 22 30:21 4 1:39:08 3 44:43 2:54:13
7 Andr´┐Ż Lemmi Sao Paulo 591 26 M 2 M 25-29 2 24:08 11 1:45:05 16 51:18 3:00:32
8 Ryan Terry West Sacramento CA 647 34 M 3 M 30-34 17 30:01 10 1:43:49 12 49:36 3:03:27
9 Kevin So San Leandro CA 643 24 M 1 M 20-24 14 29:03 14 1:45:46 11 49:32 3:04:23
10 Adam Ross Folsom CA 635 36 M 2 M 35-39 12 28:13 16 1:46:38 13 49:38 3:04:30
11 Ilya Cantor Monte Sereno CA 513 48 M 2 M 45-49 9 26:41 8 1:43:30 20 54:48 3:05:00
12 Troy Schroeder Roseville CA 639 52 M 2 M 50-54 11 27:48 17 1:46:59 17 52:14 3:07:02
13 Brian Trimma Reno NV 675 40 M 1 M 40-44 5 26:02 18 1:47:11 28 55:46 3:08:59
14 Theodore Posch Fullerton CA 625 50 M 3 M 50-54 13 28:15 12 1:45:23 24 55:22 3:09:00
15 Jack Dasilva Carson City NV 523 30 M 4 M 30-34 63 37:50 21 1:48:41 6 45:37 3:12:08
16 Mike McClure San Francisco CA 599 31 M 5 M 30-34 74 41:41 9 1:43:48 8 46:42 3:12:12
17 Mark Milam La Habra CA 674 52 M 4 M 50-54 27 30:41 15 1:45:51 27 55:41 3:12:14
18 Brian Dobias Park City UT 530 36 M 3 M 35-39 10 27:33 36 1:57:19 14 50:05 3:14:59
19 Jessica Koltz Truckee CA 666 27 F 1 F 25-29 6 26:08 28 1:54:21 22 54:57 3:15:27
20 Cliff Millemann Davis CA 605 58 M 1 M 55-59 31 32:09 19 1:48:28 25 55:23 3:16:01
21 Nate Cook Farmington UT 519 38 M 4 M 35-39 28 30:57 27 1:54:07 19 53:49 3:18:54
22 Monte Mitchell Visalia CA 611 48 M 3 M 45-49 40 34:40 20 1:48:36 29 55:56 3:19:13
23 Aaron Gallo Windsor CA 542 34 M 6 M 30-34 21 30:18 31 1:54:45 21 54:49 3:19:54
24 Carl Hekkert Sunnyvale CA 682 45 M 4 M 45-49 19 30:06 23 1:49:18 46 1:00:49 3:20:15
25 Shannon Howell Los Angeles CA 571 37 F 1 F 35-39 15 29:46 26 1:54:04 36 57:13 3:21:03
  ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Tim Milton Reno NV 609 55 M 2 M 55-59 54 36:03 22 1:49:07 30 56:02 3:21:13
27 Paul Freiwald Corona CA 540 42 M 2 M 40-44 43 34:52 13 1:45:37 49 1:02:02 3:22:33
28 Mark MacDonald Oakland CA 594 33 M 7 M 30-34 67 39:00 33 1:56:21 10 47:43 3:23:05
29 Thomas Quigley Tucson AZ 628 49 M 5 M 45-49 20 30:15 35 1:57:00 35 57:09 3:24:24
30 John Royson Albany CA 636 63 M 1 M 60-64 26 30:38 34 1:56:56 48 1:01:46 3:29:21
31 Tristan Gonzalez San Marcos CA 548 45 M 6 M 45-49 71 39:53 24 1:51:58 39 58:57 3:30:49
32 Marc Peachey Reno NV 619 37 M 5 M 35-39 52 35:47 48 2:02:18 18 52:44 3:30:50
33 Peter Hanson Incline Village NV 559 50 M 5 M 50-54 16 29:49 47 2:02:15 38 58:55 3:31:00
34 Jarod Richardson Camarillo CA 633 39 M 6 M 35-39 34 33:10 25 1:53:34 58 1:04:23 3:31:08
35 Craig Weaver Reno NV 676 35 M 7 M 35-39 39 34:31 39 1:59:02 37 57:42 3:31:16
36 Damian Gonzalez Sacramento CA 547 40 M 3 M 40-44 45 34:55 42 2:00:26 33 56:33 3:31:55
37 Mark Walters Reno NV 670 54 M 6 M 50-54 56 37:09 30 1:54:39 43 1:00:29 3:32:17
38 Kimberly Larson Truckee CA 589 42 F 1 F 40-44 33 33:05 41 2:00:01 40 59:32 3:32:39
39 Vladimir Subbotin San Francisco CA 645 29 M 3 M 25-29 47 35:03 49 2:02:43 26 55:28 3:33:15
40 Bill Wang Los Altos CA 658 51 M 7 M 50-54 23 30:27 46 2:02:05 53 1:02:18 3:34:52
41 Michael Sharp South Lake Tahoe CA 640 58 M 3 M 55-59 57 37:12 50 2:02:46 23 55:10 3:35:09
42 Anne Pendygraft Bend OR 620 32 F 1 F 30-34 32 32:21 53 2:06:25 32 56:29 3:35:15
43 Aaron Freitas Santa Cruz CA 681 40 M 4 M 40-44 35 33:11 32 1:55:18 67 1:07:14 3:35:44
44 Thomas McConnon San Francisco CA 600 42 M 5 M 40-44 51 35:36 63 2:10:36 15 50:24 3:36:37
45 Chris Van Luen Oakland CA 652 48 M 7 M 45-49 18 30:03 44 2:01:04 62 1:05:42 3:36:49
46 Chris Jules Folsom CA 580 55 M 4 M 55-59 55 37:01 40 1:59:44 47 1:01:37 3:38:22
47 Ron Olmsted San Jose CA 616 52 M 8 M 50-54 44 34:53 45 2:01:14 55 1:02:39 3:38:47
48 Robyn Bilski Sacramento CA 509 40 F 2 F 40-44 29 31:35 64 2:11:47 34 57:08 3:40:31
49 Toby Mason San Francsico CA 597 45 M 8 M 45-49 62 37:40 56 2:07:22 31 56:05 3:41:08
50 Kron Gracie Los Angeles CA 680 28 M 4 M 25-29 38 33:16 60 2:08:13 50 1:02:05 3:43:35
  ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Nathan Diaz Stockton CA 672 31 M 8 M 30-34 37 33:15 59 2:08:10 52 1:02:10 3:43:37
52 Dylan Gong Oakland CA 546 15 M 1 M 15-19 59 37:21 57 2:07:35 44 1:00:31 3:45:29
53 Elizabeth McLean Napa CA 603 32 F 2 F 30-34 49 35:28 55 2:06:58 57 1:03:56 3:46:23
54 Nick Diaz Stockton CA 685 32 M 9 M 30-34 80 43:09 37 1:57:57 60 1:05:20 3:46:27
55 David Tett Healdsburg CA 648 53 M 9 M 50-54 48 35:23 43 2:00:57 72 1:10:10 3:46:31
56 Chris Griffo Gardena CA 552 31 M 10 M 30-34 64 37:52 29 1:54:36 74 1:14:04 3:46:34
57 Sean Sullivan Sparks NV 646 24 M 2 M 20-24 41 34:46 54 2:06:25 63 1:05:49 3:47:02
58 Eric Back Fair Oaks CA 506 40 M 6 M 40-44 73 41:19 52 2:05:34 41 1:00:17 3:47:10
59 Frieden McLean Napa CA 602 33 M 11 M 30-34 79 43:02 38 1:58:24 69 1:08:14 3:49:41
60 Kari Saade Denver CO 637 33 M 12 M 30-34 76 42:11 61 2:08:23 42 1:00:24 3:50:59
61 William Schmidt Los Gatos CA 638 38 M 8 M 35-39 68 39:15 58 2:07:48 59 1:05:17 3:52:21
62 Eli Bell Sausalito CA 508 29 M 5 M 25-29 30 31:35 51 2:03:37 77 1:17:12 3:52:25
63 Keisuke Nishimoto Mountain View CA 614 39 M 9 M 35-39 75 42:04 62 2:08:23 56 1:02:48 3:53:16
64 Jocelyn Vides Reno NV 653 19 F 1 F 15-19 7 26:18 74 2:25:11 51 1:02:07 3:53:37
65 Casey Hanchette Dublin CA 558 33 M 13 M 30-34 46 34:56 72 2:24:12 45 1:00:32 3:59:40
66 Marfa Weathers Portola Valley CA 661 45 F 1 F 45-49 36 33:13 67 2:18:59 68 1:07:32 3:59:45
67 Danielle Griffo Reno NV 554 27 F 2 F 25-29 61 37:38 66 2:16:40 66 1:06:44 4:01:04
68 Champ Quinata Reno NV 630 18 M 2 M 15-19 24 30:29 65 2:12:57 79 1:20:34 4:04:00
69 Quinn Lundbom Reno NV 593 34 M 14 M 30-34 60 37:35 69 2:21:08 61 1:05:33 4:04:18
70 Corey Fix San Bruno CA 539 29 M 6 M 25-29 42 34:52 73 2:24:16 65 1:06:44 4:05:53
71 Megan Hallenberg Kings Beach CA 557 36 F 2 F 35-39 69 39:40 68 2:19:16 75 1:14:46 4:13:42
72 Jeffrey Griffo Homewood CA 553 56 M 5 M 55-59 87 2:48:48     83 1:27:45 4:16:34
73 Jose Agjayo San Ramon CA 683 25 M 7 M 25-29 77 42:34 76 2:28:09 64 1:06:04 4:16:47
74 Chris Avila Stockton CA 673 23 M 3 M 20-24 85 52:50 81 2:43:36 5 45:13 4:21:40
75 James Rawie Incline Village NV 667 69 M 1 M 65-69 82 45:48 71 2:23:00 73 1:14:01 4:22:50
  ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 John Hall Arroyo Grande CA 556 52 M 10 M 50-54 70 39:51 79 2:35:47 71 1:08:40 4:24:19
77 Karen Quigley Tucson AZ 629 46 F 2 F 45-49 65 38:27 75 2:27:27 78 1:20:20 4:26:15
78 William Alten San Rafael CA 501 19 M 3 M 15-19 84 50:03 77 2:28:33 70 1:08:37 4:27:13
79 Scott Miller Vacaville CA 606 45 M 9 M 45-49 66 38:56 70 2:22:26 81 1:27:02 4:28:25
80 Jeff Culler Farmington NM 520 59 M 6 M 55-59 81 43:18 78 2:30:09 76 1:16:06 4:29:34
81 Jan Fisker Balleriup DENMARK 671 43 M 7 M 40-44 58 37:13 80 2:39:49 80 1:26:05 4:43:08
82 Danny Madrid Stockton CA 595 33 M 15 M 30-34 78 42:56 85 3:11:30 54 1:02:27 4:56:54
83 Christopher Mills Mission Viejo CA 608 37 M 10 M 35-39 50 35:33 83 2:57:59 82 1:27:41 5:01:14
84 Bonnie Olmsted San Jose CA 615 50 F 1 F 50-54 83 45:54 82 2:48:31 84 1:28:23 5:02:49
85 Roger Kern Scotts Valley CA 584 74 M 1 M 70-74 86 1:12:04 84 3:09:35 85 1:41:27 6:03:07
DNF Antony Esquer San Diego CA 537 47 M M 45-49 72 40:50 1 1:30:10      
DNF Curtis Havel Novato CA 563 45 M M 45-49 53 35:50          
Top  

Sprint

  ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Steve Dalal Saratoga CA 522 48 M 1 M 45-49 7 20:34 1 1:07:05 17 37:30 2:05:10
2 Dina Anderson Castro Valley CA 503 39 F 1 F 35-39 12 21:03 6 1:16:28 2 31:58 2:09:30
3 Galen Bradford Reno NV 512 30 M 1 M 30-34 8 20:41 2 1:11:59 19 37:59 2:10:39
4 Adam Anderson Castro Valley CA 504 49 M 2 M 45-49 6 20:30 3 1:13:07 18 37:54 2:11:33
5 Brian Spiersch Reno NV 644 60 M 1 M 60-64 19 22:30 4 1:13:27 14 36:52 2:12:49
6 Douglas Harakal San Francisco CA 560 33 M 2 M 30-34 4 20:21 8 1:16:47 12 35:51 2:13:00
7 Timothy Hess Newark CA 567 52 M 1 M 50-54 11 21:00 10 1:17:45 6 34:51 2:13:38
8 David Moore San Carlos CA 612 43 M 1 M 40-44 5 20:24 12 1:18:55 9 35:20 2:14:40
9 Ryan Prosser San Francisco CA 627 36 M 1 M 35-39 22 23:18 7 1:16:33 10 35:28 2:15:20
10 Robert Schwartz Truckee CA 669 32 M 3 M 30-34 47 28:22 9 1:16:49 1 30:13 2:15:25
11 Steven Deloye Newport Beach CA 529 49 M 3 M 45-49 25 23:37 11 1:17:56 5 34:47 2:16:22
12 Frank Kurnik Reno NV 587 30 M 4 M 30-34 21 22:42 15 1:20:02 4 34:28 2:17:14
13 Jim Kaplan Incline Village NV 677 47 M 4 M 45-49 13 21:40 13 1:19:22 26 39:28 2:20:30
14 James McCrea San Carlos CA 601 47 M 5 M 45-49 33 25:52 17 1:21:32 7 35:07 2:22:31
15 Patrick McDonald Santa Cruz CA 668 59 M 1 M 55-59 20 22:36 16 1:20:30 31 40:28 2:23:35
16 Travis Jones Capistrano Beach CA 579 36 M 2 M 35-39 30 25:17 14 1:19:37 22 38:57 2:23:51
17 Jason Parker Reno NV 618 45 M 6 M 45-49 29 25:12 18 1:22:51 13 36:17 2:24:21
18 Mike Birley San Jose CA 510 47 M 7 M 45-49 23 23:22 21 1:23:45 15 37:16 2:24:23
19 Jay Grubaugh Reno NV 555 62 M 2 M 60-64 45 28:17 5 1:14:26 45 45:18 2:28:03
20 Nathan Simoes Rocklin CA 642 39 M 3 M 35-39 28 24:50 20 1:23:25 34 41:43 2:30:00
21 Derek Glynn San Francisco CA 544 45 M 8 M 45-49 40 27:01 19 1:23:17 29 39:42 2:30:02
22 Bryan Defabio Richmond CA 525 30 M 5 M 30-34 18 22:27 34 1:31:49 11 35:45 2:30:03
23 Vladimir Kovalevsky San Francisco CA 586 26 M 1 M 25-29 31 25:18 28 1:27:18 16 37:29 2:30:05
24 Ried Indart Reno NV 577 14 M 1 M 1-14 3 19:56 29 1:27:40 37 42:39 2:30:15
25 Bill Voegele Truckee CA 655 48 M 9 M 45-49 36 26:49 23 1:24:35 27 39:32 2:30:57
  ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Scott Caput San Francisco CA 514 30 M 6 M 30-34 49 29:08 27 1:26:49 8 35:08 2:31:05
27 Brett Ramsey San Jose CA 631 38 M 4 M 35-39 39 26:59 26 1:26:43 20 38:02 2:31:45
28 Ivey Topaz Walnut Creek CA 650 30 F 1 F 30-34 2 18:42 42 1:34:52 21 38:35 2:32:10
29 Nick Goddard Los Gatos CA 545 52 M 2 M 50-54 1 17:35 39 1:33:37 39 43:34 2:34:47
30 Anna Voegele Truckee CA 656 42 F 1 F 40-44 16 22:23 31 1:29:18 38 43:16 2:34:57
31 Paris Latham San Francisco CA 590 31 F 2 F 30-34 14 22:05 35 1:31:54 36 42:21 2:36:22
32 Thomas Werner Los Altos CA 664 56 M 2 M 55-59 10 20:54 40 1:34:25 33 41:10 2:36:29
33 Mario Valente Incline Village NV 651 40 M 2 M 40-44 53 31:26 24 1:25:52 24 39:19 2:36:38
34 Michael Lippiner Kings Beach CA 592 29 M 2 M 25-29 27 24:42 38 1:32:43 23 39:14 2:36:41
35 Darrin Indart Reno NV 578 47 M 10 M 45-49 9 20:50 36 1:32:08 41 44:24 2:37:22
36 Owen Kao Santa Clara CA 581 49 M 11 M 45-49 56 31:47 25 1:26:38 28 39:37 2:38:03
37 Matthew Doyle Reno NV 533 35 M 5 M 35-39 42 27:32 33 1:30:57 30 40:07 2:38:37
38 Jolene Duthie Sparks NV 536 28 F 1 F 25-29 38 26:53 30 1:27:53 47 45:43 2:40:30
39 Ernie Furtado Lafayette CA 541 60 M 3 M 60-64 26 24:06 43 1:35:11 35 41:59 2:41:17
40 Malory Mullins Penryn CA 613 19 F 1 F 15-19 35 26:15 41 1:34:50 32 40:37 2:41:42
41 Zeb Parker Reno NV 617 32 M 7 M 30-34 37 26:51 46 1:36:49 25 39:23 2:43:03
42 Liam Hussey La Honda CA 575 55 M 3 M 55-59 58 32:14 22 1:24:16 52 49:19 2:45:50
43 Makay Sheeper Menlo Park CA 679 14 M 2 M 1-14 24 23:36 49 1:38:09 42 44:46 2:46:31
44 Rondi Mertes Pleasanton CA 604 49 F 1 F 45-49 46 28:19 45 1:36:29 40 43:36 2:48:26
45 Robert Clark San Francisco CA 517 31 M 8 M 30-34 41 27:15 48 1:37:42 44 45:05 2:50:03
46 Robert Alten Novato CA 502 23 M 1 M 20-24 59 32:32 37 1:32:42 46 45:25 2:50:41
47 Thomas Grauke La Honda CA 550 58 M 4 M 55-59 51 31:15 44 1:36:08 50 48:59 2:56:23
48 Maximilian Grauke Redwood City CA 549 28 M 3 M 25-29 57 32:08 50 1:38:26 48 45:48 2:56:23
49 Tyler Coats Glenbrook NV 518 31 M 9 M 30-34 17 22:24 32 1:30:52 60 1:03:22 2:56:39
50 Christine Kenney Sacramento CA 583 43 F 2 F 40-44 32 25:43 52 1:42:11 54 50:41 2:58:36
  ------- Swim & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Ross Feller San Francisco CA 538 33 M 10 M 30-34 15 22:20 58 2:03:40 3 33:03 2:59:04
52 Dan Richardson Reno NV 632 55 M 5 M 55-59 60 33:22 47 1:37:17 53 50:16 3:00:55
53 Kelly Huck South Lake Tahoe CA 572 34 F 3 F 30-34 54 31:30 53 1:45:40 43 44:55 3:02:05
54 Matt Holland San Francisco CA 568 32 M 11 M 30-34 50 30:13 51 1:40:34 55 53:59 3:04:47
55 Elizabeth Lancaster La Honda CA 588 24 F 1 F 20-24 34 26:13 54 1:46:52 56 57:19 3:10:24
56 Andrew Marcus San Francisco CA 596 26 M 4 M 25-29 43 27:34 57 2:00:10 49 46:01 3:13:45
57 Matthew Greiner Reno NV 551 36 M 6 M 35-39 62 34:39 56 1:55:40 51 49:05 3:19:25
58 Steve Hull Oakland CA 573 32 M 12 M 30-34 55 31:30 55 1:53:21 57 57:52 3:22:43
59 Bruce Heath Campbell CA 565 53 M 3 M 50-54 52 31:22 59 2:05:04 59 1:00:31 3:36:58
60 Greg Woods San Mateo CA 665 59 M 6 M 55-59 44 28:15 61 2:13:09 58 58:50 3:40:14
61 Tammie Tillous Reno NV 649 38 F 2 F 35-39 61 34:05 60 2:09:34 61 1:17:34 4:01:14
DNF Virgil Caselli San Francisco CA 515 42 M M 40-44 48 29:08          
DNF Broc Christian Encino CA 516 29 M M 25-29 63 40:35          
Top  

Duathlon

  ------- Run & T1 ------- ------- Bike & T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Andrew Kelley San Francisco CA 582 31 M 1 M 30-34 6 25:37 2 1:55:26 1 48:24 3:09:28
2 Jayson Dean Tahoe City CA 524 38 M 1 M 35-39 1 22:42 4 2:42:55 2 1:12:40 4:18:18
3 Alanna Misico Tahoe City CA 610 36 F 1 F 35-39 3 23:08 5 2:43:17 3 1:14:19 4:20:44
4 Marissa Drouillard Tahoe City CA 534 39 F 2 F 35-39 2 22:49 6 3:20:40 4 1:18:27 5:01:57
DNF Melissa Havel Novato CA 564 40 F F 40-44 4 23:56 1 11:54      
DNF Julien Silland San Francisco CA 641 35 M M 35-39 7 29:00 3 2:38:38      
DNF Jessica Phan Oakland CA 623 33 F F 30-34 5 24:32